Schedule for the E-Learning Classes 2020-21

Grade 8
Days/time 10:00 – 11:00 11:00 – 12:00 12:00 – 1:00 1:00 -2:00 3:00 – 4:00
Monday English Language  & Literature
Ms. Abeerah (all sections)
Islamiat
Ms. Maria (all sections)
Mathematics
Ms.Naveed (8C),
Mr. Abdul Rauf( 8A,B)
Geography
Ms Anila (all sections)
Tuesday Science
Ms. Rizwana (all sections)
Wednesday Mandarin
Mr. Rafique (all sections)
Science
Ms. Rizwana (all sections)
Urdu Support Program
Ms. Kiran (all sections)
Thursday Urdu Language & Lit (Regular)
Ms. Asiya (all sections)
Science
Ms. Rizwana (all sections)
Islamiat
Ms. Maria (all sections)
History
Ms. Anila (all sections)
Friday Mandarin
Mr. Rafique (all sections)
History
Ms. Anila (all sections)
Grade 9
Days/time 10:00 – 11:00 11:00 – 12:00 12:00 – 1:00 1:00 -2:00 2:00 – 3:00 3:00 – 4:00
Monday Physics/Accounting/
Socio/ Food & Nutrition
Ms Shehla(9A)
Mr. Ahsan(9C)
Ms. Anum (9C)
Ms Zainab (9C) 
Mathematics
Ms.Naveed (9 A,C)/Mr. AbdulRauf (9 B)
Biology/ICT/ Art/Commerce
Ms Suaad (9A)
Ms.Andleeb(9C) Mr.Farrukh(9B) Ms Fizza (9C)
Mr. Ahsan (9C)
History
New Teacher History (all sections )
Chemistry /EM/B.Studies/ Economics/PE
MsSobia (9A)
MsSuaad (9C) Ms.Anum(9C)
Ms. Aqsa (9C)
Mr. Aqib (9C)
Urdu Support
Ms. Asiya
Tuesday Mathematics
Ms.Naveed (9 A,C)
Mr. AbdulRauf (9 B)
Physics/Accounting/
Socio/ Food & Nutrition
Ms Shehla(9A)
Mr. Ahsan(9C)
Ms. Anum (9C) MsZainab (9C) 
Urdu
MsKiran (9 A & B)/Ms. Asiya (9C)
Wednesday Urdu
Ms  Kiran (9 A & B)
Ms. Asiya (9C)
Biology/ICT/ Art/Commerce
Ms Suaad (9A)
Ms. Andleeb (9C)
Mr. Farrukh (9B)
Ms. Fizza (9C)
Mr. Ahsan (9C)
English Language
Ms. Farah  (all sections )
Geography
Ms. Hannah (all sections )
Physics/Accounting/
Socio/ Food & Nutrition
MsShehla(9A) /Mr. Ahsan(9C) /Ms. Anum (9C) /MsZainab (9C)
(Additional subjects )Add Math GP English Literature Art
Mr. AbdulRauf
Ms. Anum
Ms. Qindeel
Ms. Fizza
Thursday Islamiat
Ms Maria
Mathematics
Ms.Naveed
Mr. AbdulRauf
History
New Teacher History(all sections )
Chemistry /EM/B.Studies/ Economics/PE
MsSobia (9A) /MsSuaad (9C) /Ms. Anum(9C) /Ms. Aqsa (9C) /Mr. Aqib (9C)
Friday Mandarin/French
Mr. Rafique
New teacher for French
Geography
Ms. Hannah (all sections )
Urdu Support
Ms. Asiya
Grade 10
Days/time 10:00 – 11:00 11:00 – 12:00 12:00 – 1:00 1:00 -2:00 2:00 – 3:00 3:00 – 4:00
Monday Mathematics
Ms.Ashaa (10B)
Mr. Khalid (10A,C)
English Language
Ms.Farah
Ms. Mehrunnisa
Chemistry//B.Stds/
Economics/P.E/EM
Ms. Sobia10A/10B,
CMs. Anum10B,C/Ms. Aaqsa10B,C/Mr. Aqib10B,C/Ms. Zainab10B,C
Islamiat
Ms. Kazma Khalid (all sections)
Biology/ICT/ Art/Commerce
Ms Suaad 10A/
Ms. Andleeb
10B,C/Ms. Fizza10B,C /Mr. Farrukh10B,C /Mr. Ahsan10B,C
Additional subjects
Tuesday Islamiat
Ms. Kazma Khalid (all sections)
Chemistry//B.Stds/
Economics/P.E/EM
Ms. Sobia10A/10B,
CMs. Anum10B,C/Ms. Aaqsa10B,C/Mr. Aqib10B,C/Ms. Zainab10B,C
Physics/Accounting/Socio/
Literature/F& N
MsShehla 10 A/Mr. Ahsan10B,C /Ms. Aqsa 10B,C /Ms. Mehrunnisa 10B,C /MsZainab10B,C
History
New Teacher History
(all sections) 
Wednesday Chemistry//B.Stds/ Economics/P.E/EM
Ms Sobia10A,B,C
Ms.Anum10B,C
Ms. Aaqsa10B,C
Mr. Aqib10B,C
Ms. Zainab10B,C
History
New Teacher History
(all sections) 
Physics/Accounting/Socio/
Literature/F& N
MsShehla 10 A/Mr. Ahsan10B,C /Ms. Aqsa 10B,C /Ms. Mehrunnisa 10B,C /MsZainab10B,C
Urdu Language
Ms. Kiran (10A & B)
Ms. Hajira Faisal (10 C)
Additional subjects
Thursday Biology/ICT/ Art/Commerce
Ms  Suaad 10A/Ms. Andleeb 10B,C/Ms. Fizza10B,C/Mr. Farrukh10B,C/Mr. Ahsan10B,C
Urdu Language
Ms. Kiran (10A & B)
Ms  Hajira Faisal (10 C)
Mandarin/French
Mr. Rafique
New teacher for French
Geography
Ms. Hannah
(all sections)
Friday Mathematics
Ms. Ashaa (10B)
Mr. Khalid (10A,C)
Geography
Ms. Hannah
(all sections)
Grade 11
Days/time 10:00 – 11:00 11:00 – 12:00 12:00 – 1:00 1:00 -2:00 2:00 – 3:00 3:00 – 4:00
Monday Pakistan Studies and Islamiat
(9:00- 11:00 am till 28th Aug)
Ms. Kazma, Ms. Hannah & Ms. Salma Nazir
Biology/ICT/Art/Commerce
MsSuaad
Ms. Andleeb
Ms. Fizza
Mr. Mohsin
Mr. Ahsan
English Language
Ms.Qindeel  (11B,D)
Ms. Mehr (11A, D)
Mandarin
Spanish
Mr. Rafiq, Ms. Vanessa
Mathematics
Ms.Ashaa (11A,C). Sir Khalid (11B,D)
Additional subjects or support classes set by the teachers
Tuesday Biology/ICT/ Art/Commerce
Ms Suaad/Ms. Andleeb/Ms. Fizza/Mr. Mohsin/Mr. Ahsan
Urdu Language
Ms Hajira (all sections)
Mandarin
Spanish
Mr. Rafiq
Ms. Vanessa
Mathematics
Ms.Ashaa (11A,C). Sir Khalid (11B,D)
English Language
Ms.Qindeel  (11B,D), Ms. Mehr (11A, D)
Wednesday Pakistan Studies and Islamiat (9:00- 11:00 am)
Ms. Kazma, Ms. Hannah & New Teacher History
Urdu Language
MsHajira (all sections)
Physics/Accounting/Socio/
Literature/Food &Nutrition
Ms Shehla & Mr. Mohsin
Mr. Ahsan
Ms. Aqsa
Ms. Mehrunnisa
MsZainab
Chemistry//B.Std/ Econo/PE/EM
Ms Amber/ Ms. Sobia/Ms. Anum/Ms. Aqsa/Mr. Aqib/Ms. Suaad
Mandarin Spanish
Mr. Rafiq
Ms. Vanessa
Thursday Mathematics
Ms.Ashaa (11A,C). Sir Khalid (11B,D)
Biology/ICT/ Art/Commerce
Ms Suaad/Ms. Andleeb/Ms. Fizza/Mr. Mohsin/Mr. Ahsan
English Language
Ms.Qindeel  (11B,D), Ms. Mehr (11A, D)
Friday Pakistan Studies and Islamiat (9:00- 11:00 am)
Ms. Kazma, Ms. Hannah & New Teacher History
Physics/Accounting/Socio/
Literature/Food &Nutrition
Ms Shehla & Mr. Mohsin/Mr. Ahsan/Ms. Aqsa/Ms. Mehrunnisa/Ms Zainab
Chemistry//B.Std/ Econo/PE/EM
Ms Amber/ Ms. Sobia/Ms. Anum/Ms. Aqsa/Mr. Aqib/Ms. Suaad