PYP School Opening Guidelines

Schedule and Groupings

  • School will reopen for classes Pre-Nursery to Class 5 from September 30, 2020.
  • Group A of learners will come to school on Monday & Wednesday (see the tables attached).
  • Group B of learners will come to school on Tuesday & Thursday (see the tables attached).
  • There will be online schooling from home for both groups on Fridays.
  • Timetables will be shared on Monday, 28th of September for your reference.
  • Please follow the timetables for books, notebooks and stationery (bring basic stationery as the complete list of stationery required will be shared later).
  • Not all books and notebooks will be kept in school as per SOPs.
  • Parents are requested to send 2 sets of notebooks for UOI, Math, Language and Urdu.
  • Both sets should be marked with the following
  • Name, Class & Section, Group (A or B as assigned), Copy 1 (set 1) and Copy 2 (set 2). Set 1 will remain in school.
  • There will be no sports or clubs after school (applies for Early Primary and Upper Primary).
  • Cafeteria lunch will be served during the long break.
School SOPs

  • Learners are required to bring snacks and water bottles from home for short break. Ensure that all items are labelled.
  • Learners are required to turn up in proper school uniform.
  • Learners must wear masks at all times and keep a spare mask in the bag.
  • Learners’ masks must have their name and class/section written inside.
  • In case a learner is not feeling well, he/she may avail a sanctioned leave sending a medical certificate to the school.
  • SOPs to avoid corona virus will be followed strictly. Class Teachers will elaborate these protocols on the first day of physical schooling.
  • Attendance must consolidate as more than 85% by the end of each month.
  • It is necessary for anyone who is coming to school to pick up the learners to wear mask and follow all SOPs.

Arrival and Home time Protocols

  • Please note that students ID cards issued in the last session are valid for this year as well i.e. for 2020-21. Kindly ensure that you have your child’s ID card with you when you come to pick up your In case of a missing card, a new card will be issued against Rs 500. You are required to send an application to the class teacher via ManageBac by 28th September,  2020 to request for a new card.
  • New admissions will be issued new ID cards.
  • For entry, Gate 1 will be used by all PYP learners.
  • School time and Exit gate information for PYP classes are as follows
Level Arrival /Morning time Cafeteria timings Departure / Home time Exit Gates
Pre-NSY 9:30 10:30-11:00 12:00 Gate 1
NSY 9:15 10:30-11:00 12:30 Gate 1
KG 9 :00 11:00-11:30 1:00 Gate 1
PYP 1-2 7:45 11:50-12:20 1:30 Gate 5 (adjacent to Gate 1)
PYP 3 7:45 12:30-1:00 1:35 Gate 5 (adjacent to Gate 1)
PYP 4-5 7:45 12:30-1:00 1:40 Gate 1

Offline Teaching and Learning

For all learners, who are unable to attend school physically will be required to complete the offline task set for Group A and B as well as the weekend tasks. The parents and learners are expected to stay in touch with their facilitators through ManageBac.

Pre-Nsy A
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
1 Anam Shahid
2 Eshaal Fatima
3 Hoorab Abid
4 Muhammad Ahmad Khan
5 Hurrem Fatima
6 Wasay Ahmed Adnan
7 Meekael Ahsan
8 Rayan Abdullah
NSY A
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Aizah Khan 1 Mahnoor Rizwan
2 Mustafa Nauman 2 Insia Haider
3 Eman Hammad 3 Mirha Omer
4 Ibrahim Abdullah 4 Zareen Ali Majoka
5 Zayd Zohaib 5 Afnan Bin Faheem
6 Zayyan Usman 6 Azaan Sheikh
7 Mohammad Omar Osman 7 Afnan Bin Faheem
8 Mohammad Wali Ur Rehman
NSY B
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Adam Khawaja 1 Mustafa Ali
2 Abrish Shahid 2 Asharib Adnan
3 Hareem Ahmed 3 Zoha Zeeshan Qureshi
4 Mahreeb Hassan 4 Jibraeel Zeeshan
5 Essa Abdullah Ammar 5 Farhan Alvi
6 Haider Ali Haroon 6 Ibrahim Danish Iqbal
7 Muhammad Farooq Sheikh
NSY C
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Rabia Ali 1 Hashir Waqas
2 Inaya Nabeel 2 Anaya Ali
3 Zara Aftab Khan 3 Maryam Zakria
4 Haider Ijaz Saeed 4 Rameen Imtiaz
5 Hajra Abdullah 5 Haider Abdullah Lak
6 Minahil Khalid
7 Eshaal Fatima
8 Nooram Ali
NSY D
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
1 Nihal Bilal
2 Muhammad Ibrahim Al Haq
3 Rabia Bokhari
4 Aaraiz Munhim
5 Muhammad Anas Raza
6 Yamina Shahid
7 Armish Waqas
8 Zayyan Omer Ishak
KG A
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Rabeeha Fatima 1 Syed Shahzain Hassan
2 Muhammad Umar Muzammail 2 Umaima Qaiser But
3 Aroush Mazhar 3 Syeda Mirha Shehzad
4 Aisha Ahmad 4 Aairah Soofi
5 Hassam Hussain 5 Eshal Hassan
6 Wali Zeeshan
KG B
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Minha Mobeen 1 Parihan
2  Rania Khubaib 2 Syed Muhammad Qasim Abbas
3 Hareem Fatima 3 Alyaan Saad
4 Zuhair Ali 4 Meerab Abid
5 Aaish Irtaza 5 Zahrah Najib
6 Muhammad Taha 6 Muhammad Rahim Haroon
7 Khawaja Muhammad Haider Hussain
8 Muhammad Eesa Junaid
KG C
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Muhammad Hassan 1 Ruhaan Kashif
2 Abdur Rehman 2 Yahya Ahsin Hayat
3 Taalay Ahmed Saadi 3 Muhammad Ayaan Umair
4 Ali Ibrahim Khan 4 Aahkam Sanaa
5 Zartasha Khan 5 Mikaeel Kabir Mir Ali
6 Parisa Aslam 6 Aaima Usman
7 Mohammad Nouman Afaq 7 Annahitah Ahmed Mir
8 Eliza Mohyuddin
9 Ayra Asad
10 Muhammad Hamdan Shahid
KG D
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Syed Raza Haider 1 Arham Faraz
2 Nimra binte Usman 2 Anaya Usman
3 Hayaa Irfan 3 Rohaan Haider Syed Shah
4 Abdullah Chaudhry 4 Umer Jhanzeb
5 Essa Waqas 5 Sarah Mohyuddin
6 Preeshay Wasim 6 Zoya Zeshan
7 Shanzeh shamoon
1A
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Khadija Abdullah 1 Arfa Faraz
2 Muhammad Hamza Khan 2 Muhammad Rayyaan Sajid
3 Eman Zeeshan 3 Shahzain Ali Kazalbash
4 Muhammad Mustafa Baig 4 Esa Ali Baig
5 Khadija Shamoon 5 Ayan Waqas
6 Areen Waqas Moosa 6 Abdul Hadi
7 Zaroon Zaman 7 Khadija Zubair
8 Rahima Saad Khan
1B
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Muhammad Mohid 1 Muhammad Rayan Jawad
2 Yahya Nabeel 2 Arham Zahid
3 Aiela Khawaja 3  Zoha Gillani
4 Anaya Butt 4 Ahmad Ali
5 Zara Raza 5 Leenah Umair
6 Ali Ahmed 6 Mian Muhammad Essa
7 Syed Mohammad Hashim Gillani 7 Aliza Kamran
8 Meryl Irshad 8 Mishaal Atif
9 Haniya Fatima
1C
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Ayzel Haseeb 1 Jalal Ahmad Shah
2 Azlan Ijaz Saeed 2 Ibrahim Muhammad Qureshi
3 Haider Ali Majoka 3 Syed Mohammad Ali Bokhari
4 Jannat Adnan Saleemi 4 Zain Mir Ali
5 Zaina Malik 5 Hasan Bilal Khajwa
6 Inaya Sijjad 6 Inaya Waqas
7 Aizah Ali 7 Azaan Zeshan Rana
8 Hashim Daud
9 Jaza Noor
1D
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Muaaz Munim 1 Eshaal Faraz
2 Nashira 2 Aleezah Umar
3 Mohammad Mostafa 3 Daniyal Haider Mir
4 Maryam Shazib Qureshi 4 Muhammad Faaz
5 Hassam Sultan 5 Muhammad Mumtaz
6 Muhammad Arham Haroon 6 Dua Shehzeb
7 Khadija Faizan
8 Mohammad Arham
9 Zaynab Abid
1E
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Abdul Rehman 1 Varisha Tariq
2 Hareem Kaleem 2 Aisha Hussain
3 Eshan Khan Zahra Noor
4 Huzaifa Gohar 4 Zimal Baig
5 Minha Jabbar Khan 5 Muhammad Rayan Butt
6 Aisha Hasan 6 Anya Assam
7 Alya Farrukh 7 Muhammad Hashir Naseem
8 Haniyah Shahid 8 Maheen Shahid
2A
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Hassan Sultan 1 Annaya Ahsan
2 Maaz Ahmed 2 Abdul Ahad
3 Noor Fatima 3 Shehryar Khan
4 Rania Aftab 4 Azlan Hyder Syed
5 M.Musa Kamran Saleem 5 Zainab Raza
6 Zoraiz Ammar Rana 6 Mekail Tariq
7 Ceylin Ispahani 7 Muhammad Musa Ashar
8 Muhammad Ahmed Majid 8 Muhammad Eesa Umair
9 Muhammad Arham 9 Inaaya Ali Aslam
2B
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Raneem Ahmed Khan 1 Zara Ali Khan
2 Areesha Tariq 2 Fatima Adeel
3 Syeda Tameen Zahra 3 Areesha Fatima
4 M.Zoriyaan Hassan 4 Muhammad Saariya
5 Musa Waqas 5 Kiswa Binte Faheem
6 Arjumand Adeel
7 Ayaan Farhan Mughal
8 Muhammad Arsh Bilal
9 Eman Shahzad
2C
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Odae Ibrahim 1 Khalfaan Ahmed
2 Muhammad Ali Maqsood 2 Abdul Wahab Khan
3 Mariam Noreen 3 Shawaiz Shakeel
4 Muhammad Akbar Haider 4 Fatima Muzammil
5 Vayram Asim Ahmed Abro 5 Muhammad Abdurrahman
6 Muhammad Moeez Ibrar 6 Anaya Sajid Khan
7 Innayah Ali 7 Anabia Hasan Sheikh
8 Muhammad Murtaza
2D
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Muhammad Abdur Rahim Anjum 1 Areej Fatima
2 Rabia Shafi 2 Shahzain Munir
3 Tooba Adn 3 Muhammad Shahfay Arslan
4 Layaan Waqas Moosa 4 Muhammad Azaan Ali Gondal
5 Noriza Khan 5 Zara Saif
6 Shahzaib Ahmad 6 Hiba Fawad
7 Alsa Daud 7 Mahad khurram Iqbal
8 Dawud Mubarik Mustafa
3A
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Muhammad Khalid Zahid 1 Ayat Ahmad
2 Awaad Arqam 2 Eisa Iftikhar
3 Raif Khawar 3 Hamza Muhammad Qureshi
4 Aysha 4 Momina Husaain
5 Rihaam Adnan 5 Sardar Asfand Yar Mokal
6 Syeda Amina Haider 6 Ibrahim Iftikhar Tahir
7 Hoorab Jamshaid 7 Ayaishah Ramzan
8 Rana Taha Amanat Ali
3B
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Abdul Moiz Khalid 1 Safa Hammad
2 Mhammad Daud Hassan 2 Muhammad Sufyan
3 Khawaja M. Akbar Hussain 3 Areeba Touqeer Malik
4 Ayaan Zaman 4 Aaraiz Adnan
5 M. Mustafa Chaudry 5 Amira Hammad
6 Ismael M. Waqas 6 Azaan Zubair
7 M Ibrahim Haroon
8 Muhammad Ali
3C
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Ayaan Ahmad Arif 1 Urwa Mustafa
2 Mohammad Hadi Haroon 2 Syed Hamza Haider
3 Fajar Hussain 3 Syed Shershah Bin Haroon
4 Hashim Zaka 4 Muhammad Zulkifl Shiraz
5 Hibba Munim 5 Malaika Hassan
6 Tasmiah Arsalan Zafar 6 Zayan Zohaib
7 Adam Mubarik Mustafa 7 Zahra Mohsin
8 Rameen Raza 8 Azad noor
9 Maryam Imtiaz
3D
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Marva Sadiq 1 Anayah Faisal
2 Rohaan Nauman 2 Waasey Zoqi
3 Anas Shahid 3 Sara Yousaf
4 Muhammad Hadi 4 Zulaal Muhammad
5 Muhammad Hamza Farid Khan 5 Maryam Adnan
6 Lyba Abdullah 6 M Mahad Amir
7 Haramayn Munawar 7 Muhammad Hasnain
8 Zimal Jawad
4A
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Onaiza Noaman 1 Hafza Zeeshan
2 Fatima Ahmad 2 Shiza Sharaz Kiani
3 Rais Mohammad Wali 3 Aayaan Hussain
4 Talha Bilal Mughal 4 Amara Awan
5 M. Shahmeer Fahad 5 Rayyan Naseer Khan
6 Muhammad Faisal 6 Wania Usman Dar
7 Syed M. Mujtaba Gillani
4B
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Aiman Malik 1 Eisa Imran
2 Fatima Munawar Ahmad 2 Abdullah M. Qureshi
3 Ayla Murtaza 3 Sakina Jafri
4 Amr Arqam 4 M. Taha Khan Durrani
5 Moosa Omar Hayat 5 Muhammad Ahmad
6 Areej Fatima 6 M. Shaheer Umair
7 Reem Bokhari 7 Muhammad Usman Anwar
8 Amal Raza
4C
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Haris Faiz 1 Huzaifa Kaleem Khan
2 Hooriya Awais 2 Maryam Bashir
3 Ahmad Bin Shahid 3 Areej Zeeshan Qureshi
4 Maleeha Ali 4 Ashar Zameer
5 Abdul Rehman Rasool 5 Mulik Abdul Munnimn Touqir
6 Eimaan Asad 6 Zara Sajjad Khan
7 Aiza Mahmood 7 Maira Tanveer
4D
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Anaya Faheem 1 Maniha Usman
2 Areesha Asad 2 M. Abdullah Hameed
3 M Abdul Kabeer Baig 3 Muhammad Ayan
4 Mian Mohammad Musa 4 Arisha Shahid
5 Inaya Waqas 5 Ayesha Kabhir
6 Hammad Jamshed 6 S. Qasim Bin Hasham Bukhari
7 Muhammad Mustafa 7 Umaynah Faisal
8 Muawwaz Mansoor

Students’ Groups

5A
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Rohaniya Awais 1 Taaha  Zeeshan
2 Khawaja M Ali 2 Maria Ali Khan
3 Zoha Habib 3 Mikail Khan
4 Rayyan Raza Osman 4 Jannat Nadeem
5 Aliyan Raza 5 Hassan Saleem
6 Romeha Raheel
7 M Ahyan
5B
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Muhammad Murash Rizwan 1 Amna Umar
2 Urwa Tul Wuska 2 Fatima Hyder
3 Zaynab Ali 3 Hadi Ali Jafri
4 Abdullah Bin Ahmad 4 Hiba Imran
5 Muhammad Haseeb 5 Muhammad Abdullah
6 M Haashid 6 Shanzay Fahad
7 Chan Sultan 7 Musa Daud
8 Unzila Asad
5C
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Anaaya Farrukh 1 Jenna Raza
2 Mujtaba Yasin 2 Manahal Ali Bukhari
3 Fahad Arfeen 3 Hasan Khan
4 Mishal Ahsan 4 Amaan Kashif
5 Raja M Uzaam Khan 5 Anaya Saqib
6 Maham Irfan 6 M Liaqat Hayat
7 Asra Asif 7 Sunaif Sohrab
8 Salman Ahmed Shahid 8 M Abdullah Tariq
9 Ayema Waqqas
5D
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Filza Ali 1 Rishail Waleed
2 M Ayaan 2 Abubakar Bilal
3 Arham Asif 3 Aatika Ammar
4 Fatima Hussain 4 Aymen Faizan
5 Hajrah Ali 5 Syed Musa Raza Jafri
6 Syed Yavar Ali 6 Hassan Raza Abbas Jafri
7 M Mustafa Salman 7 Zernab Nadeem
8 Zainab Kazmi 8 Muhammad Karim Ahmed
9 Yashfeen Zahra
5E
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Muhammad Shahmeer Asif 1 Ayza Kamran
2 Maheen Atif 2 Zahwah Nuray Fatima
3 Eeshan Shahzad 3 Ahmad Adeel
4 Zoya Bilal 4 Arwa Ammar
5 Hassan Asif 5 Aamir saif
6 Hareem Umair 6 Ibraheem Khalid
7 Batool Fatima
8 Noor Ali
9 Ayesha Bokhari
10 Hamdaan Ahmed Sheikh