BEACONHOUSE NEWLANDS IS A CANDIDATE SCHOOL FOR THE IB MYP PROGRAMME

MYP School Opening Guidelines – September 2020

  • School will reopen for classes 6 (MYP) from September 23, 2020
  • Group A of learners will come to school on Monday & Wednesday only. (see the tables below)
  • Group B of learners will come to school on Tuesday & Thursday only. (see the tables below)
  • There will be online schooling from home on Fridays.
  • Timetables have been attached along with the guidelines for your reference.
  • Please follow the timetables for books, notebooks and stationery (bring basic stationery as the complete list of stationery required will be shared later).
  • Books and notebooks will not be kept in school as per SOPs.
  • Cafeteria lunch will be served during the long break.
  • Learners are required to bring snacks and water bottles from home for short break. Ensure that all items are labelled.
  • There will be no sports or clubs after school.
  • Gate 2 will be used for daily entry and exit of the learners.
  • Learners are required to turn up in proper school uniform.
  • Learners must wear masks at all times and keep a spare mask in the bag.
  • Learners’ masks must have their name and class/section written inside.
  • In case a student is not feeling well, he/she may avail a sanctioned leave sending a medical certificate to the school.
  • SOPs to avoid corona virus will be followed strictly. Class Teachers will elaborate these protocols on the first day of physical schooling.
  • Attendance must consolidate as more than 85% by the end of each month.
  • School time for Class 6 and 7 is as follows: 8:00 am to 1:50 pm Mon-Thursday.

Students’ Groups

6A
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Zarnain Saleem 1 Maheen Bashir
2 Arshman Faisal 2 Minahil Sheikh
3 Zaynah Salman 3 Anaya Sikandar
4 Muhammad Momin Kitchlew 4 Aahad Kamran
5 Hussain Zahid Chaudhry 5 Madiha Sajjad
6 Fatima Mazhar 6 Ibrahim Khan
7 Adina Fatima 7 Umar Bin Khalid
8 Mishel Ali Tipu Khan 8 Rohan Raheel
9 Ibrahim Shahid
6B
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Alishba Mahmood Bukhari 1 Abeera Muzamil
2 Eeshan Kashif 2 Aisha Amin
3 Fahad Khan 3 Mohib Shahid
4 Ghulam Zaineb Bandial 4 Muhammad Momin
5 Mohammad Harris Sherani 5 Muhammad Ahmed Abbas
6 Uzair Iftikhar 6 Rania Yasir
7 Zaina Fatima 7 Anaya Hassan Sheikh
8 Syed Daniyal Hassan
6C
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Wael Ali 1 Mohammad Azaan
2 Areej Haq 2 Narriman Ghanim
3 Muhammad Mustafa Baig 3 Ayan Khan
4 Ayesha Saddiqa Rais 4 Dua Zeeshan
5 Meerab Imran 5 Anosha Khan
6 M Izmir Farid 6 Ehtsham Ul Haq
7 Dua Munim 7 Muhammad Ammar Yousaf
8 Muhammad Suleman Bashir 8 Eliyah Fatima
9 Abdul Ahad Saleem 9 Abeeha Mustafa
6D
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Muhammad Haris 1 Myra Sajjad
2 Mhammad Musa Haider 2 Eman Akram
3 Shahmeer Sharaz Kiani 3 Nael Atif Shami
4 Ajwa Qasim 4 Laiba Shahid
5 Muhammad Ayaan Atif 5 Wajih Hassan
6 Zainab Ali 6 Hajrah Hassan Khan
7 Anamta Danyal 7 Sameer Iftikhar
8 Abdul Mutaal Janjua 8 Hammad Ahmad
9 Muhammad Toaseen 9 Zoha Saleem
10 zainab sajid khan
7A
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Mustafa Asad 1 Mishaal Omer
2 Aayan Ahmed 2 Myra Zubair
3 Khashan Nauman 3 M Haseeb Ahmed
4 Eman Altaf 4 Ali Raza Abbas Jaffri
5 Faariha Adnan 5 Muqarrab Butt
6 Araiz Asad 6 Muhamad Saif
7 Nehal Mansoor 7 Zain ud Din Zidane
8 Muhammad Mahad Khan
7B
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Abdul Hadi 1 M.Waleed Asim
2 Ali Haider 2 Mehrish Ali Bukhari
3 Ania Habib 3 Moosa Tariq
4 Areesha Asif 4 Omama Qaiser
5 Ayaan Junaid 5 Salaar Shazaib
6 Emaan Fatima 6 Umair Usman
7 Dania Ayyaz 7 Wali Hasnain
8 M. Hussain Khan 8 Daud Ahmad
9 Azan Ali Bajwa
7C
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Hamza Ahmed 1 Tabina Arshad
2 Ayaan Ali 2 Zia Muhyudin
3 Sana Murad 3 Zohair Hasan
4 Ahmad Ghafoor 4 Ayra Qayyum
5 Vareesha Bilal 5 Huzaira Fatima
6 Baby Kafia Sunaina 6 Musa Iftikhar
7 Hasan Jodat 7 Amina Kaleem
8 M Hadi Nasim 8 Muhamamd Ahmer
9 Zaid Gillani 9 Eimaan Shafiq
7D
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Husnain Dar 1 Fatima Ahmed
2 Areeb Ahmed Khan 2 Shahnia Ibrahim
3 Daniel Usman 3 Ayesha Noaman
4 M.Ali Saad 4 M.Yousaf Raheel
5 Ume Abeeha 5 M.Raahim Mirza
6 Auj Adeel 6 Roman Shakeel
7 Samona ALi 7 M.Burair Abbas
8 Abeera Ali 8 Rania Mansoor
9 Fatima Waleed 9 Hamza Saleem
10 Salaar Saddique
7E
Sr.No Group A Students
Coming on Monday & Wednesday
Sr.No Group B Students
Coming on Tuesday & Thursday
1 Alizeh Nauman 1 Moiz Irfan
2 Hassan Bin Adil 2 Haniya Zeeshan
3 Anaya Faraz 3 Hashim Ahmed
4 Rimsha Yasin 4 Mujtaba Fayyaz Sheikh
5 Aayan Munim 5 Areej Fatima
6 Ismail Anis 6 Sanjana Zehra
7 Raamiz Naseer 7 Abu Khizar Ahmed
8 Rehan Saqib
9 Ahmed Feroze